408 E Oak Street Norristown, PA 19401
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BRIGHT IDX / Derrick Real Estate Inc.

  408 E Oak Street Norristown, PA 19401

Sold on 11/04/2021
$83,000 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
975
SQFT
Sold Date:
11/04/2021
Taxes
$1,405(2021)
Lot Size
972 SQFT
Type
Multifamily
Year Built
1900

Bought with
Samantha N Goldenberg, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 12 2026 at 10:37 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Stories
  • 2

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 29, 2021
Price Changed
$87,500
-3%
-$2,276
Jul 22, 2021
Price Changed
$89,776
0%
-$193
Jul 21, 2021
Price Changed
$89,969
-10%
-$9,531
Jun 22, 2021
Price Changed
$99,500
-5%
-$5,500